• We have successfully upgraded to XenForo 2.1! Some plugins are still broken and/or need an upgrade. We are working on it,
    but this may take a couple of days until everything is back to normal. But the main forum functions are working normally.
    More information about the new features of XenForo 2.1 can be found here!

New Moderator on board! (1 Viewer)

t0daY

Head of RSR
Staff
Joined
Aug 2, 2016
Messages
4,562
Steam
View
RSR Members!

We've got another member joining our staff team! Welcome @Raigore! With a wealth of experience in running sim racing communities and an expert in event organisation, Raigore is a great asset to our team. Taking on the role of Event Manager, Raigore is very enthusiastic in his work and we look forward to what he brings to our community.

[parsehtml]<p><img class="right" src="/our_members/Raigore/Raigore - page - 222x222.jpg">[/parsehtml][justify]"With a wealth of experience in running sim racing communities and an expert in event organisation, Raigore is a great asset to our team. Taking on the role of Event Manager, Raigore is very enthusiastic in his work and we look forward to what he brings to our community."[/justify]
[parsehtml]<hr><br>[/parsehtml]
Username: Raigore
Real Name: Konstantin
Country of Residence: Germany
Date of Birth: 6th February 1993
Occupation: Web Developer
Daily Drive: Peugeot 206

Read more here!
 

Cluck

Super Moderator
Staff
Joined
Aug 28, 2016
Messages
2,508
Steam
View
Welcome to the team Raigore.

Slightly disturbed by your choice of favourite food though :nailbiting:
 

t0daY

Head of RSR
Staff
Joined
Aug 2, 2016
Messages
4,562
Steam
View

Nighttiger

Senior Member
Member
Joined
Oct 16, 2016
Messages
543
Steam
View
Welcome @Raigore ! Saw your name already on the site and was wondering who the new mod was. Thought it might be a name change or something haha!
 

Alex du Plessis

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 16, 2016
Messages
274
Steam
View
Welcome to the team Raigore.

Slightly disturbed by your choice of favourite food though :nailbiting:
Nothing better than Sunday Roast chicken or Barbecue Chicken or even Nando's peri peri chicken or even their lemon and herb, yum yum in actual fact chicken any day of the week.
:D

Nandos_logo_svg.png
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

Top